Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Sports activities Hiking |
| Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Full body massage Back massage | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Cots |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The elegant Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique Villa de Leyva includes comfortable rooms situated a mere 1.1 km from the Christ statue. This Villa de Leyva hotel also includes a private garden, a storage room.
Guests will appreciate a convenient location not far from the Chocolate Museum. Besides, the El Infiernito Archaeological Site is just an 8-minute walk away. The Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique Villa de Leyva is situated 4.1 km from the community museum "Museo Del Fosil", while Terminal de transporte pubico bus station lies merely 450 metres away.
The 6 rooms at the hotel comprise an adjoining terrace and a balcony. There are spacious bedrooms and private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower provided. Nice touches include a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.
A continental breakfast is available daily at the property. Situated just a few steps from Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique, the restaurant Mercado Municipal offers an international menu.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Luggage storage
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Back massage
- Full body massage
- Hiking
- Yoga class
- Sports trainer
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Room service
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique to the city centre. - ❓
How can we get to Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique from the airport?
Guests of Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique can request an airport shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm the details. - ❓
Is parking available at the Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique free of charge?
A car park is provided at the Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique for free. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the room price at Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique?
Yes, continental breakfast is included in some rates. Make sure to confirm this information with Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique?
The minimal room price in the Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique is $45. - 🚪
What room types are offered in Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique?
At Pancha Mama Hotel Boutique, guests can choose among Deluxe Queen Studio, Superior Queen Room, and Deluxe Double Room.